34 min read

2022 IBCA Boys & Girls Academic All-State Teams Announced!

Featured Image
The Boys and Girls Academic All-State Teams for 2022

Girls:

Player's First Name Player's Last Name School Name Honor Awarded Coach's First Name Coach's Last Name
Megan Bolen Knox (Knox, IN) Girls First Team Neill Minix
Madison Brown West Washington (Cambellsburg, IN) Girls First Team Matthew Myers
Diana Burgher North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) Girls First Team Jamie Kolkmeier
Jessica Carrothers Crown Point (Crown Point, IN) Girls First Team Chris Seibert
Chloe Churilla Highland (Highland, IN) Girls First Team Darian Straughter
Mariah Claywell Union City (Union City, IN) Girls First Team Sarah Black
Macie Couchenour South Knox (Vincennes, IN) Girls First Team Hollie Anson-Eaves
Kendall Davison Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) Girls First Team Donald Helmick
Cortney Dove Princeton Community (Princeton, IN) Girls First Team Brittany Maners
Lizzy Edmonds Argos (Argos, IN) Girls First Team Scott Jennings
Ellia Foster Bremen (Bremen, IN) Girls First Team Alex Robinson
Hope Fox East Central (Saint Leon, IN) Girls First Team Kevin Moore
Allison Graber Mooresville (Mooresville, IN) Girls First Team Mark Hurt
Madilynn Hudspeth Oregon-Davis (Hamlet, IN) Girls First Team Aubrey Lady
Kendal Johnson Lewis Cass (Walton, IN) Girls First Team Kyle Amor
Demaria King Charlestown (Charlestown, IN) Girls First Team Scott Matthews
Kennedy Kugler Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) Girls First Team Bill Morr
Kelsi Langley Taylor (Kokomo, IN) Girls First Team Anthony Oliver
Lauren Leach Angola (Angola, IN) Girls First Team Nick Burlingame
Kathryn Loso Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) Girls First Team Marc Quaranta
Hadley Lytton Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) Girls First Team Kim Brown
Ally Madden Blue River Valley (Mount Summit, IN) Girls First Team Terry Bales
Teresa Maggio McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) Girls First Team Jeff Knoy
Lilly Maple Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) Girls First Team Terry West
Annika Marlow Rushville Consolidated (Rushville, IN) Girls First Team Melissa Marlow
Kynidi Mason-Striverson Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) Girls First Team Scott Schoen
Madelyn Meek New Castle (New Castle, IN) Girls First Team Molly Bates
Tynlie Neal Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) Girls First Team Jeff Henley
Natalie Noel Salem (Salem, IN) Girls First Team Jerry Hickey
Grace Ramsay Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) Girls First Team Mark Harper
Abigail Ratts Salem (Salem, IN) Girls First Team Jerry Hickey
Mady Rees Liberty Christian (Anderson, IN) Girls First Team Brandon Hanshew
Mila Reynolds South Bend Washington (South Bend, IN) Girls First Team Steven Reynolds
Michelle Rodkey Rossville (Rossville, IN) Girls First Team Chad Geheb
Emily Roper Carmel (Carmel, IN) Girls First Team Erin Trimpe
Abby Sanner Warsaw Community (Warsaw, IN) Girls First Team Lenny Krebs
Jasiah Scaife Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) Girls First Team Ronnie Howell
Tressa Senesac Benton Central (Oxford, IN) Girls First Team David Baxter
Alaina Thorne Washington (Washington, IN) Girls First Team Gretchen Miles
Kennedy Tolen Benton Central (Oxford, IN) Girls First Team David Baxter
Cate Wolfe Peru (Peru, IN) Girls First Team David Weeks
Delaney Wolfe Martinsville (Martinsville, IN) Girls First Team Dave Dorsett
Reagan Ables Columbus North (Columbus, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brett White
Anna Ackerman New Palestine (New Palestine, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sarah Gizzi
Grace Adams Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dan Wagner
Payton Adkins Penn (Mishawaka, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kristi Ulrich
Abigail Ahler Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Wes Radtke
Ashlynn Allman Lapel (Lapel, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Zach Newby
Xya Anderson Griffith (Griffith, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ken Anderson
Camille Annan Elkhart Christian Academy (Elkhart, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason Goon
Lauren Annis North White (Monon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Heimlich
Averi Anslinger Evansville Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lee Auker
Alexys Antal Westview (Topeka, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ryan Yoder
Kylie Antrim Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ed Geesaman
Taryn Armour Union (Modoc, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ryan Chiddister
Nataley Armstrong Garrett (Garrett, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bob Lapadot
Bolanle Ayangade Valparaiso (Valparaiso, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Candy Wilson
Caylee Bachelor Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bill Morr
Andrea Bair Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brandon Allman
Macee Baker Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Brooke
Taylor Baker Winchester Community (Winchester, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Holly Gutierrez
Sarah Bartley Clarksville (Clarksville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Amanda Carmichael
Madison Bassett Shelbyville (Shelbyville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Becca Hoefler
Lauryn Bates Frankton (Frankton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Stephan Hamaker
Nevaeh Bates Jeffersonville (Jeffersonville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Melissa Voyles
Olivia Baumert Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Gary Cobb
Emma Bell Faith Christian (Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention D.J. Layton
Kaylee Bender North Posey (Poseyville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jessica Schenk
Amelia Benjamin Valparaiso (Valparaiso, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Candy Wilson
Kaitlyn Bergman Garrett (Garrett, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bob Lapadot
Cora Bernhardt Rossville (Rossville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chad Geheb
Ella Bickel Heritage (Monroeville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Nicole Sisson
Ella Biggs Western (Russiaville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lisa Pflueger
Mataya Bireley Eastside (Butler, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Michael Lortie
Gracie Bobo Penn (Mishawaka, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kristi Ulrich
Megan Bogemann Waldron (Waldron, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Anthony Thomas
Abbey Bolt Faith Christian (Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention D.J. Layton
Audrey Booher Heritage Christian School (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Cassie Wiseman
Alayna Boots Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bill Morr
Sara Borland Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dan Wagner
Genesis Borom Portage (Portage, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jovanny Gonzalez
Erica Bostwick Zionsville Community Girls Honorable Mention Andy Maguire
Madelynn Bottles West Noble (Ligonier, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Burns
Brittney Bottomley Connersville (Connersville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Michelle Harter
Larissa Bowers Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason Good
Lauren Bowmar South Central (Union Mills, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Benjamin Anderson
Kate Breeden Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chad Breeden
Katie Bremer Indianapolis Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lisa Finn
Audrie Brennan Greencastle (Greencastle, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Doug Greenlee
Jada Bright Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Pixley
Hadley Broadwater North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ryan Nuppnau
Peyton Brock Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brandon Allman
Mackenzie Brown West Washington (Cambellsburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matthew Myers
Malinda Bryant Speedway (Speedway, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Joe Smith
Hannah Burch Mishawaka Marian (Mishawaka, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Steve Scott
Emma Campbell Lanesville (Lanesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Angie Hinton
Kaya Campbell Winamac (Winamac, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kole Kroft
Leah Campbell Huntington North (Huntington, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matt Hinds
Tori Candler Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason Sims
Pilar Canedo Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dale Gearheart
Chloe Cardinal Vincennes Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tim Young
Kaitlyn Carothers Columbus East (Columbus, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Danny Brown
Shelbey Carrico McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Knoy
Jada Carter Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matt Carpenter
Rylie Carter North White (Monon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Heimlich
Veronica Carter Cloverdale (Cloverdale, IN) Girls Honorable Mention James Wade
Kathryn Caskey Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dan Wagner
Alexandra Cates North Daviess (Elnora, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Joey Riggins
Hanna Chaffins North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bayley Goodman
Jessi Chase McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Knoy
Elissa Chasteen Lighthouse Christian Academy (Bloomington, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Brown
Kaylee Chavez Lowell (Lowell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kelly Chavez
Raigan Chavez Greencastle (Greencastle, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Doug Greenlee
Karsyn Cherry Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Craig DeVault
Patty Chikamba University (Carmel, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Justin Blanding
Kate Clarke Carmel (Carmel, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Erin Trimpe
Madeline Cline Evansville F.J. Reitz (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Gary Loveless
Reagan Cochren Princeton Community (Princeton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brittany Maners
Kara Conrad South Newton (Kentland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josef Keller
Lea Conrad South Newton (Kentland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josef Keller
Caitlyn Cook Borden (Borden, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matt Vick
Molly Coomer North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jamie Kolkmeier
Jordan Coon Castle (Newburgh, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Robert Meier
Tara Cooper Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Harper
Linda Cordes Wabash (Wabash, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matt Stone
Hannah Cosgray North White (Monon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Heimlich
Isabel Cotteleer Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tom Gliva
Kirsten Cross Lawrenceburg (Lawrenceburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Zane White
Emily Crouch Monrovia (Monrovia, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kevin Rounds
Aundrea Cullen Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott Smith
Olivia Cutka Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Amanda Gibson
Alivia Dalrymple Adams Central (Monroe, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Doug Curtis
Avery Daniels East Central (Saint Leon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kevin Moore
Omarea Daniels Kokomo (Kokomo, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Haley Peckinpaugh
Marin Davies North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lukas Haworth
Katelyn Davis Avon (Avon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Will Staal
Alyssa Davison Washington Catholic (Washington, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Karie Craney
Emma DeCamp New Washington (New Washington, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kirsti Holloway
Carly deCastro Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dan Wagner
Lynnsey Delio Concord (Elkhart, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Cassie Cepeda
Madelynn Denny Mooresville (Mooresville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Hurt
Morgan DesEnfants Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Rush McColley
Caitlin Dineen Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Craig DeVault
Lindsay Doss Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matt Carpenter
Kelly Downham Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Linda Eleftheri
Kaylee Dragani Plymouth (Plymouth, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Micaela Schalliol
Ella Dubbs LaPorte (LaPorte, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sarah DeShone
Paige Dunaway Connersville (Connersville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Michelle Harter
Taylor Duncan Mitchell (Mitchell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tim Haworth
Danielle Dunham Columbia City (Columbia City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Amy Shearer
Mackenzie Durbin Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ronn Howell
Jessica Duvall Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brooke Todd
Maddelynn Duvall Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brooke Todd
Alee Eaker Lowell (Lowell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kelly Chavez
Macy Earl Tipton (Tipton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chad Wetz
Jaiden Eastom Fort Wayne Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Akilah Sims
Ellie Easton West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jonathan Kirchoff
Maci Easton West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jonathan Kirchoff
Cayci Ehlinger North Newton (Morocco, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jenny Spillers
Grace Ellison New Washington (New Washington, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kirsti Holloway
Maddy Elmer Perry Central (Leopold, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Roger Elliott
Gabrielle Elston Batesville (Batesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Helvie
Lily Ernstes Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kristi Sigler
Marisa Esquivel Griffith (Griffith, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ken Anderson
Celia Eyrich Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Pixley
Sami Farmer Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brock Morrison
Marya Farrell McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Knoy
Haley Fischer Shoals (Shoals, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kyle Turpin
Grace Fleck Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tony Hasenour
Jordan Frazier Frankfort (Frankfort, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matt Britt
Eden Freeman Columbia City (Columbia City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Amy Shearer
Emily Fritcher Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Linda Eleftheri
Dahna Frump Covenant Christian (DeMotte, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mike DeFries
Kenzie Fuelling Bellmont (Decatur, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Andy Heim
Audrie Fulkerson Cloverdale (Cloverdale, IN) Girls Honorable Mention James Wade
Alyssa Funkhouser Edinburgh (Edinburgh, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Amy Macy-Schilling
Harley Gant Columbus East (Columbus, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Danny Brown
Payton Gard Lowell (Lowell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kelly Chavez
Nichole Garner Waldron (Waldron, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Anthony Thomas
Ella Gearhart Winamac (Winamac, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kole Kroft
Emma Gerdt Valparaiso (Valparaiso, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Candy Wilson
Taylor Gerke Garrett (Garrett, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bob Lapadot
Alexandra German Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bill Morr
Nikki Gerodemos Crown Point (Crown Point, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chris Seibert
Muskaan Ghuman Whiteland Community (Whiteland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kellie Kirkhoff
Ella Grace Giedd Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dan Wagner
Nicole Gilland Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ed Geesaman
Novalee Glass Brownsburg (Brownsburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Debbie Smiley
Haley Godwin Danville Community (Danville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kaley May
Mikah Goeppner Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Greg Werner
Emma Good Taylor (Kokomo, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Anthony Oliver
Kennedy Gordon Lanesville (Lanesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Angie Hinton
Emma Graverson Bremen (Bremen, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Alex Robinson
Ashleigh Gray Central Noble (Albion, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josh Treesh
Koryn Greiwe Columbus East (Columbus, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Danny Brown
Annabelle Gross North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lukas Haworth
Sara Gross West Noble (Ligonier, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Burns
Tara Gross West Noble (Ligonier, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Burns
Mardi Grossman Lighthouse Christian Academy (Bloomington, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Brown
Jolie Groves Triton (Bourbon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kennedy Krull
Kiera Guckenberger Brownsburg (Brownsburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Debbie Smiley
Emily Haines Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matt Carpenter
Emma Halter Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason Sims
Maddisyn Halter Vincennes Rivet (Vincennes, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Rick Marshall
Taylor Haltom Plainfield (Plainfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Curt Benge
Makayla Hamrick South Adams (Berne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Wayne Kreiger
Audrey Harper Plainfield (Plainfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Curt Benge
Adelynn Harris West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jonathan Kirchoff
Maia Harris Triton Central (Fairland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Graham
Nakara Harrop-Haywood Portage (Portage, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jovanny Gonzalez
Sydney Hart Evansville F.J. Reitz (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Gary Loveless
Halle Hathaway Garrett (Garrett, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bob Lapadot
Hannah Hayes Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brooke Todd
Alyssa Haynes Evansville F.J. Reitz (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Gary Loveless
Lynzi Heimlich North White (Monon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Heimlich
Ariel Helm Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chris Giffin
Lily Helmuth Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Stephanie Gongaware
Olivia Hemmerich Kokomo (Kokomo, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Haley Peckinpaugh
Jerzi Hershberger-Simmons Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason Good
Makayla Hinshaw Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Satterfield
McKenna Hoffelder Eastside (Butler, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Michael Lortie
Grace Hollopeter North Newton (Morocco, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jenny Spillers
Ally Honeycutt Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mickey Hosier
Isabelle Hopf Jasper (Jasper, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jessica Mehringer
Lauren Horton Pike (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott White
Marissa Howard Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brandon Bradley
Gracie Hughes Lighthouse Christian Academy (Bloomington, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Brown
Sara Hunter Plymouth (Plymouth, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Micaela Schalliol
McKenna Jeter Eastern (Pekin, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Michael McBride
Gabrielle Johns Hauser (Hope, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chad Evans
Essence Johnson Lake Central (Saint John, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Joe Huppenthal
Mary Johnson Madison Consolidated (Madison, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sonja Bowyer
Mya Johnson Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention David Alexander
Ryleigh Johnson Bluffton (Bluffton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Eric Mounsey
Raquel Jordan Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Stacy Mitchell
Andrea Justis Columbus North (Columbus, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brett White
Samantha Kabisch Fort Wayne Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Akilah Sims
Megan Kain Castle (Newburgh, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Robert Meier
Calley Kaiser Batesville (Batesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Helvie
Keegan Kaiser Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Randy Gianfagna
Kadidiatou Keita Indianapolis Crispus Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention James Banks
Faith Kelley Southwestern (Shelbyville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason West
Rachel Kelley New Palestine (New Palestine, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sarah Gizzi
Quinn Kelly Greenwood Community (Greenwood, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Justin Bennett
Carlee Kern Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Allen
Skyelar Kessler Eastside (Butler, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Michael Lortie
Kenna Kirby Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tom Gliva
Grace Klein Hagerstown (Hagerstown, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chris Oliger
Hailee Kline Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Stephanie Gongaware
Emma Klinge Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brandon Allman
Christina Knight Eastern (Pekin, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Michael McBride
Jaci Knott Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ed Geesaman
Lyndsey Kobza Kouts (Kouts, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ron Kobza
Claire Koester North Posey (Poseyville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jessica Schenk
Katie Koger Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Marc Quaranta
Kristina Kokot Chesterton (Chesterton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jack Campbell
Brianna Korcha Knox (Knox, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Neill Minix
Kacilyn Krebs Warsaw Community (Warsaw, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lenny Krebs
Dani Kroeger Vincennes Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tim Young
Dakotah Krohn Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Gary Cobb
Kahlan Krucina Lowell (Lowell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kelly Chavez
Kennedy Land Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Marty Niehaus
Morgan Lane Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kristi Sigler
Bella Larrison Waldron (Waldron, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Anthony Thomas
Gabi Layman Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Satterfield
Karson Lechner Western (Russiaville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lisa Pflueger
Jesse Ledgerwood Washington (Washington, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Gretchen Miles
Erin Lee Austin (Austin, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jared Petersen
Lala Lee Wapahani (Selma, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott Hudson
Mahelat Lee Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Nicole Bolinger
Kali Lehmkuhler Tell City (Tell City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dallas Duggan
Melanie Leonard Hobart (Hobart, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tim Feddeler
Natalie Linnemeier Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Redding
Sydney Little Penn (Mishawaka, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kristi Ulrich
Emily Livingston Union City (Union City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sarah Black
Makaiya Lowe Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ronnie Howell
Olivia Lowry Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Rush McColley
Jamie Luigs Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chad Breeden
Taylor Lynch Madison Consolidated (Madison, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sonja Bowyer
Katelyn MacDonald Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Adam Lubbehusen
Grace Mangan Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kim Brown
Madelyn Mann Plymouth (Plymouth, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Micaela Schalliol
Julia Mantyla Northridge (Middlebury, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Doug Springer
Jaelin Marks South Newton (Kentland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josef Keller
Kylee Marlin Whiteland Community (Whiteland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kellie Kirkhoff
Grace Marshall Heritage Christian School (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Cassie Wiseman
Rebekah Marshall Columbia City (Columbia City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Amy Shearer
Ava Martin North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Switzer
Kaylee Martin Evansville North (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tyler Choate
Mackenzie Martin Martinsville (Martinsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dave Dorsett
Mackenzie Mast Bethany Christian (Goshen, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Krysten Parson
Kennedy Matheis Jasper (Jasper, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jessica Mehringer
Sydney Maurer Northview (Brazil, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Zack Keyes
Chloe McClain Kokomo (Kokomo, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Haley Peckinpaugh
Alex McGrath Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brock Morrison
Alicia McGuire Vincennes Rivet (Vincennes, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Rick Marshall
Abigail McKinley North Knox (Bicknell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Steve Meurer
Lily McLaughlin Eastbrook (Marion, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Liddick
Shekinah McNeill Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ronnie Howell
Chloe Meyer Lawrenceburg (Lawrenceburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Zane White
Alaina Miiller Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Erin Miller
Alaina Miller New Palestine (New Palestine, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sarah Gizzi
Colleen Miller Northridge (Middlebury, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Doug Springer
Hailey Miller Westview (Topeka, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ryan Yoder
Isabelle Miller Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dan Burkman
SaMya Miller Merrillville (Merrillville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kelly Kratz
Harley Mobley Monrovia (Monrovia, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kevin Rounds
Jaiden Monhaut Bremen (Bremen, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Alex Robinson
Kinley Moody Bloomfield (Bloomfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ron Knepp
Gena Moore Winchester Community (Winchester, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Holly Gutierrez
Keira Moore Castle (Newburgh, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Robert Meier
Makenzie Moore Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Wes Radtke
Madison Moss Knox (Knox, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Neill Minix
Jaelynne Murray Pike (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott White
Tatum Nash Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Henley
Trinity Nemeth Goshen (Goshen, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Shaun Hill
Olivia Newcom Frontier (Chalmers, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kyle Marlatt
Ainsley Newett Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason Sims
Emma Newhart Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott Smith
Hanna Nichol Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dan Burkman
Natalie Niehaus Castle (Newburgh, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Robert Meier
Ashley Nobbe East Central (Saint Leon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kevin Moore
Molly Nord Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Terry West
Lucy Norman Columbus North (Columbus, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brett White
Arissa North Bloomington South Girls Honorable Mention Larry Winters
Alaina Nugent Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Julie Shelton
Hannah O'Brien Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Harper
Shannon Olejnik Plainfield (Plainfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Curt Benge
Leah Osborne Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brock Morrison
Morgan Ostrowski Garrett (Garrett, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bob Lapadot
Kara Otto Eastern (Greentown, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jake Fleenor
Ashlin Owen Christian Academy of Indiana (New Albany, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Carson Casey
Faith Owen Garrett (Garrett, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bob Lapadot
Ryan Owens Martinsville (Martinsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dave Dorsett
Kaybree Oxley Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Adam Lubbehusen
Ny'Anza Palmer Jeffersonville (Jeffersonville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Melissa Voyles
Emma Pape Chesterton (Chesterton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jack Campbell
Anna Parent Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Pixley
Tara Pearce Northview (Brazil, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Zack Keyes
Janelle Pearson Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Rush McColley
Audrey Pechin Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bradley Key
Palmer Perry Yorktown (Yorktown, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Leigh Ann Barga
Kennedy Pile Southwestern (Shelbyville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason West
Cierra Pipkins Griffith (Griffith, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ken Anderson
Brooke Pocock Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Redding
Graycie Poe North Knox (Bicknell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Steve Meurer
Haley Polston Martinsville (Martinsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dave Dorsett
Zoe Powell Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Gary Sims
Kelsey Price Griffith (Griffith, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ken Anderson
Carley Pride Batesville (Batesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Helvie
Lizzie Pugh Culver Community (Culver, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Shane Lowry
Rosa Pund Perry Central (Leopold, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Roger Elliott
Olivia Raab Batesville (Batesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Helvie
Layla Ramon South Newton (Kentland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josef Keller
Ella Rasberry Griffith (Griffith, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ken Anderson
Audrey Rassel Western (Russiaville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lisa Pflueger
Alison Rastrelli Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Amanda Davidson
Zoe Rayback Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Ferris
Emily Reed Whiteland Community (Whiteland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kellie Kirkhoff
Jozee Rhodes Plainfield (Plainfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Curt Benge
Jada-Lynn Rhonehouse Fremont (Fremont, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott Sprague
Katie Rice North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ryan Nuppnau
Emily Richardson Chesterton (Chesterton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jack Campbell
Jacey Richmond Eastern (Greentown, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jake Fleenor
Sarah Ripperger Batesville (Batesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Helvie
Carlee Rismiller Union City (Union City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sarah Black
Maddie Robertson Mitchell (Mitchell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tim Haworth
Joy Robinson New Albany (New Albany, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Shelby Gliebe
Kansas Robinson Ben Davis (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Stan Benge
Kylee Roe Adams Central (Monroe, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Doug Curtis
Emme Rooney Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott Schoen
Abigail Rosenkrans Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chad Cook
Hadlie Ross Waldron (Waldron, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Anthony Thomas
Hallie Ross Waldron (Waldron, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Anthony Thomas
Sophia Ruble Garrett (Garrett, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bob Lapadot
Hallie Rue Jasper (Jasper, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jessica Mehringer
Rebekah Ruley Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Vince Cerbone
Adaline Russell Elkhart Christian Academy (Elkhart, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason Goon
Addison Sailor Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josh Conrad
Brooke Sanchez Fairfield (Goshen, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brodie Garber
Alyvia Santiago Crown Point (Crown Point, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chris Seibert
Jordyn Sarver Mitchell (Mitchell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tim Haworth
Shelby Schambach Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Missi Tyler
Shelby Schane Heritage (Monroeville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Nicole Sisson
Harley Schleman North Newton (Morocco, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jenny Spillers
Heidi Schleman North Newton (Morocco, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jenny Spillers
Olivia Schmitt Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chad Breeden
Ella Schnieders Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kim Brown
Maddie Schoenradt Faith Christian (Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention D.J. Layton
Anna Schrader Columbia City (Columbia City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Amy Shearer
Isabella Schreeg LaPorte (LaPorte, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sarah DeShone
Linnea Schürmann South Newton (Kentland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josef Keller
Emilee Scott Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Ferris
Natalie Scott Illiana Christian School (Dyer, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lisa Blocker
Carlie Sealscott South Adams (Berne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Wayne Kreiger
Grace Sell Huntington North (Huntington, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matt Hinds
Aspen Sermersheim Jasper (Jasper, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jessica Mehringer
Mackenzie Shadrick Evansville F.J. Reitz (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Gary Loveless
Makenzie Shaw Waldron (Waldron, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Anthony Thomas
Clare Sheedy Plymouth (Plymouth, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Micaela Schalliol
Madison Shelley Danville Community (Danville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kaley May
Addison Shelton Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brandon Allman
Bridget Sherman Andrean (Merrillville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tony Scheub
Gabriella Shields Portage (Portage, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jovanny Gonzalez
Isabella Shields Portage (Portage, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jovanny Gonzalez
Macy Shinn Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brock Morrison
Shay Shipley Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Julie Shelton
Gracie Shorter Sullivan (Sullivan, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Julie Meeks
Aydin Shreves LaPorte (LaPorte, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Sarah DeShone
Sydney Sierota Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott Schoen
Adrienne Simmers Jasper (Jasper, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jessica Mehringer
Shae Simon Frankton (Frankton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Stephan Hamaker
Jason Sims Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason Sims
Mannat Singh Chesterton (Chesterton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jack Campbell
Alison Smith South Adams (Berne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Wayne Kreiger
Becca Smith Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Matt Carpenter
Lauren Smith Cowan (Muncie, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Tharp
Maddison Smith Caston (Fulton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josh Douglass
Ava Snyder Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Terry West
Brook Somers South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tyler Johnson
Albany Speer Columbus East (Columbus, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Danny Brown
Allie Springer Westview (Topeka, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ryan Yoder
Emma Spurgeon Vincennes Rivet (Vincennes, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Rick Marshall
Olivia Spurgin Cambridge City Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Garry Laymon
Hannah Stahl Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brandon Allman
Alexxys Standish South Newton (Kentland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josef Keller
Michaela Stewart Western (Russiaville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lisa Pflueger
Zoe Stewart Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Nathan Dillion
Loren Stoll Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kyle Brasher
Jaci Stone Shakamak (Jasonville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chase Rhoten
Ella Stoner West Noble (Ligonier, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jeff Burns
Alyssa Stoughton Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ed Geesaman
Sarah Stutzman Crawford County (Marengo, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Christopher Broughton
Madison Swingle Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Julie Shelton
Aniya Taylor Penn (Mishawaka, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kristi Ulrich
Cecilia Taylor Whiteland Community (Whiteland, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kellie Kirkhoff
Chesney Tebbe Westfield (Westfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ginny Smith
Erin Terry Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Erin Miller
Amanda Thatcher Fort Wayne Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Katie Jackson
Keanna Thomas North Knox (Bicknell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Steve Meurer
Lexy Thomas Rochester Community (Rochester, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Jennings
Adrie Thompson Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Tom Gliva
Kali Thompson Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kristi Sigler
Mia Thompson Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Marc Quaranta
Tabi Thompson Princeton Community (Princeton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brittany Maners
Annan Tiede Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bradley Key
Lacey Tingle Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott Schoen
Emily Todd Norwell (Ossian, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Eric Thornton
Emily Todor Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Ferris
Mackinzie Toliver Norwell (Ossian, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Eric Thornton
Abigail Tomblin South Central (Union Mills, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Benjamin Anderson
Macie Tomlinson Salem (Salem, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jerry Hickey
Ashlyn Traylor Franklin Community (Franklin, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josh Sabol
Taylor Treat New Albany (New Albany, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Shelby Gliebe
Brooke-Lynne Ulerick Winamac (Winamac, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Kole Kroft
Cagney Utterback Frankton (Frankton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Stephan Hamaker
Marissa Van De Weg Adams Central (Monroe, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Doug Curtis
Morgan Van Meter Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Wes Radtke
Emily Vasilak Griffith (Griffith, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ken Anderson
Shyanne Vaughn Indianapolis Crispus Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention James Banks
Maria Vawter Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Craig DeVault
Lilly Vittetow South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brian Gardner
Brennicka Walker Bloomfield (Bloomfield, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ron Knepp
Gracie Walls Paoli (Paoli, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Donavan Crews
Alyssa Wanstrath Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Eric Feller
Brynn Warren Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Missi Tyler
Kaylee Waskom Seymour (Seymour, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Jason Longmeier
Jenna Watkins Peru (Peru, IN) Girls Honorable Mention David Weeks
Victoria Weatherholt Tell City (Tell City, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dallas Duggan
Abby Weaver Garrett (Garrett, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bob Lapadot
Bailee Webb Frankton (Frankton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Stephan Hamaker
Emma Weberding Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Eric Feller
Ashley Weir North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lukas Haworth
Meredith Weiss Vincennes Rivet (Vincennes, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Rick Marshall
Hannah Weitzel Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Marc Quaranta
Madison Welch North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ryan Nuppnau
Breanna Wells Batesville (Batesville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Bryan Helvie
Kennedy Wenger Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chad Breeden
Hannah White Lawrenceburg (Lawrenceburg, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Zane White
Ashton Widenhoefer Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Gary Cobb
Sarah Wilcher Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention J.R. Shelt
Keartsten Willen Martinsville (Martinsville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Dave Dorsett
Abby Williams Caston (Fulton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josh Douglass
Annabelle Williams Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Scott Smith
Kyla Willis North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Lukas Haworth
Peyton Willis Griffith (Griffith, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Ken Anderson
Bethany Wilson Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Harper
Morgan Wilson Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Adam Lubbehusen
Johnai Wimbleduff Ben Davis (Indianapolis, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Stan Benge
Alexis Wines Lebanon (Lebanon, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Candice Huckstep
Ella Wolfe Tipton (Tipton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Chad Wetz
Kyla Wolfe North Knox (Bicknell, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Steve Meurer
Kristen Wood Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Harper
Brianna Yarber Caston (Fulton, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Josh Douglass
Riley Yoder Fairfield (Goshen, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Brodie Garber
Madison Youngman Bremen (Bremen, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Alex Robinson
Madison Zeldenrust Covenant Christian (DeMotte, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mike DeFries
Anna Zellers Greencastle (Greencastle, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Doug Greenlee
Abby Zelt Heritage (Monroeville, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Nicole Sisson
Anna Zimmerman Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) Girls Honorable Mention Mark Pixley

Boys:

Player's First Name Player's Last Name School Name Honor Awarded Coach's First Name Coach's Last Name
Ladaion Barnes Hammond Morton (Hammond, IN) Boys First Team Aaron Abram
Jasper Campbell Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) Boys First Team David McCollough
Dakota Capps Clarksville (Clarksville, IN) Boys First Team Kyle Hankins
Zachary Cole Southwestern (Hanover, IN) Boys First Team Zachary Nussbaum
Ryan Conwell Pike (Indianapolis, IN) Boys First Team Bill Zych
D'Ante Davis Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) Boys First Team D'Andre Davis
Brady Dunn Christian Academy of Indiana (New Albany, IN) Boys First Team Hayden Casey
Eli Edwards Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) Boys First Team Jim Gish
Connor Essegian Central Noble (Albion, IN) Boys First Team John Bodey
Ben Garwood LaCrosse (LaCrosse, IN) Boys First Team Rick Snodgrass
Anthony Garzolini South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) Boys First Team Shawn Nevill
Kayden Graber Barr-Reeve (Montgomery, IN) Boys First Team Josh Thompson
C.J. Gunn Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) Boys First Team Jack Keefer
Aiden Hartsell Southwestern (Shelbyville, IN) Boys First Team Brady Days
Drew Howard Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) Boys First Team David Welp
Blayden Huber West Central (Francesville, IN) Boys First Team Bernard White III
Kaden Hurless Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) Boys First Team Mark Rohrer
Jalen Jackson Fort Wayne Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys First Team Rod  Chamble
Hunter Johnson South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) Boys First Team Kendall Wildey
Randy Kelley Sullivan (Sullivan, IN) Boys First Team Jeff Moore
Nick Klaiber Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) Boys First Team Jason Speer
Evan Kretz Western (Russiaville, IN) Boys First Team Michael Lewis
Aiden Lindsey Triton Central (Fairland, IN) Boys First Team Kyle Ballard
Fletcher Loyer Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys First Team Chris Johnson
Hayden Maiben Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) Boys First Team Tim Maiben
Carson Miller Bremen (Bremen, IN) Boys First Team Matt Miller
Tristin Miller Lewis Cass (Walton, IN) Boys First Team Kyle Johnson
Grant Ott-Large LaPorte (LaPorte, IN) Boys First Team Jordan Heckard
Aaron Pickel North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) Boys First Team Vince Brooks
Larry Pierce University (Carmel, IN) Boys First Team Brandon Lafferman
Hunter Pogue North White (Monon, IN) Boys First Team Matthew Sipkema
Nate Powell Tipton (Tipton, IN) Boys First Team Cliff Hawkins
Joe Reidy Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) Boys First Team John Baker
Brady Ruggles Danville Community (Danville, IN) Boys First Team Brian Barber
Dawson Scott New Castle (New Castle, IN) Boys First Team Daniel Cox
Charlie Smith Fishers (Fishers, IN) Boys First Team Garrett Winegar
Kyle Thomas Cloverdale (Cloverdale, IN) Boys First Team Patrick Rady
Javon Tracy Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) Boys First Team Bryan Surber
Mathew Wagner Evansville Bosse (Evansville, IN) Boys First Team Shane Burkhart
Jalen Washington Gary West Side (Gary, IN) Boys First Team Christopher Buggs
Beck Willems Bethany Christian (Goshen, IN) Boys First Team Daniel Mast
Nolan Ables Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joseph Hinton
Carter Abshear Randolph Southern (Lynn, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Roland Watts
Braydon Adams Union (Modoc, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Dan Carmony
Drew Adzia Crown Point (Crown Point, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Clint Swan
Connor Agler Evansville Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Heath Howington
Gage Alexander Cascade (Clayton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Dave Carpenter
John Alexander Rushville Consolidated (Rushville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Ehm
Thomas Alexander Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ken Roseman
Braden Allen Northview (Brazil, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Byrum
Demetrious Allen Leo (Leo, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Cary Cogdell
Thatcher Anderson Martinsville (Martinsville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kip Staggs
Luke Andree Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bill Shepherd
Cameron Andrews Washington Township (Valparaiso, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Scott Bowersock
Bryce Armstrong Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Drew Glentzer
Brennan Bailey Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Tim Maiben
Landon Bair Lapel (Lapel, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Tod Windlan
Aidan Bane Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Abbott
Conner Banning White River Valley (Switz City, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Hopkins
Beauregard Barhams Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Stoll
Blake Barker Penn (Mishawaka, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Al Rhodes
Bryce Bates Hauser (Hope, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brent Keck
Dylan Beach Eastern (Pekin, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chandler Prible
Max Beatty Providence (Clarksville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Miller
Ian Beaver West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joe Boehler
Chase Benner Charlestown (Charlestown, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Lynch
Shane Bennett Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Zach Hahn
Ben Berkhouse Perry Central (Leopold, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jeff Litherland
Alex Bertsch Cambridge City Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Rodney Klein
Tobey Billups Connersville (Connersville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kerry Brown
Zachary Bippus Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joey Kutcka
Andy Bishop Perry Central (Leopold, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jeff Litherland
Aidan Blackford Evansville North (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Roach
Jackson Bobo Lawrenceburg (Lawrenceburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brad Cutter
Ethan Bock Fremont (Fremont, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Josh Stuckey
Brayden Bohde West Noble (Ligonier, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ethan Marsh
Braxton Bowser Eastbrook (Marion, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Greg Allison
Ethan Bowsman Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kent Adams
Tyler Boyd Washington (Washington, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Gene Miiller
Jake Boyer Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Marc Davidson
Kole Brewer Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Criss Beyers
Logan Bridges Lighthouse Christian Academy (Bloomington, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jeff Mills
Clayton Bridwell Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kent Adams
Carson Brindle Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Rohrer
Brody Brodkorb Eastbrook (Marion, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Greg Allison
Keith Brooks Crawford County (Marengo, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jerry Hanger
Marcus Brooks Seymour (Seymour, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kirk Manns
Ethan Brown Adams Central (Monroe, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Aaron McClure
Gage Brown Connersville (Connersville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kerry Brown
Grant Brown Fort Wayne Snider (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jeremy Rauch
Ryan Brown Whitko (South Whitley, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chris Benedict
Dylan Bryant Western (Russiaville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Lewis
Michael Buechler Jasper (Jasper, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Goebel
Matthew Bunnell Evansville North (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Roach
Brooks Burelison Winchester Community (Winchester, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Dustin Baldwin
Bentley Buschman North White (Monon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matthew Sipkema
Ryan Caddell Evansville North (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Roach
Luke Candiano Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Adam Ballard
Landon Carr Northview (Brazil, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Byrum
Mason Carter Borden (Borden, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Doc Nash
Cade Carver Providence (Clarksville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Miller
Jace Cassity Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bill Bowen
Wesley Celichowski Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Todd Sturgeon
Eli Chandler Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Rohrer
Charles Chanin Pike (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bill Zych
Kannon Chase Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jonathon Bowles
Grant Clark Portage (Portage, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bryon Clouse
Dylan Collins Western (Russiaville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Lewis
Shawn Condon Borden (Borden, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Doc Nash
Payton Cox North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kent Chezem
Ashton Craig Lawrenceburg (Lawrenceburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brad Cutter
Griffin Craig Lapel (Lapel, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Tod Windlan
Logan Craney Washington Catholic (Washington, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Howell
Carter Crews Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jonathon Bowles
Eli Crites White River Valley (Switz City, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Hopkins
Caleb Crook Logansport (Logansport, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Sherron Wilkerson
Markis Crosbie Bluffton (Bluffton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Karl Grau
Cooper Crum Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Rinehart
Jack D'Arcy Concord (Elkhart, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Derrick DeShone
Jacob Davenport Frankton (Frankton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brent Brobston
Ethan Dean Bloomfield (Bloomfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention J.B. Neill
Parker Dean Western (Russiaville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Lewis
Ben Deitsch Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brent Ross
Joe Delinski Glenn (Walkerton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Travis Hannah
Isaiah Denton North White (Monon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matthew Sipkema
Spencer Denton East Noble (Kendallville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brandon Durnell
Nic Depasquale Westfield (Westfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Shane Sumpter
Nicholas Detling Edinburgh (Edinburgh, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Keith Witty
Carson Dibble Columbus North (Columbus, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Paul Ferguson
Andrew Dinkins Wabash (Wabash, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Paul Wright
Holtman Doades North Knox (Bicknell, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Daniel Crabtree
Ian Doms LaCrosse (LaCrosse, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Rick Snodgrass
Trey Dorton Westfield (Westfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Shane Sumpter
Logan Doty Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Gretencord
J.T. Downey West Lafayette (West Lafayette, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jacob VanArsdel
Aidan Dreibelbis Central Noble (Albion, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Bodey
Keaton Dukes Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jon Everingham
Keelan Dyson Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bryan Surber
Will Eldridge Carroll (Flora, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bodie Bender
Tanner Erny Jasper (Jasper, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Goebel
Matthew Etchison Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bobby Allen
Camiren Etienne Perry Central (Leopold, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jeff Litherland
Adam Evans Evansville Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Heath Howington
Ifeanyi Ezeakudo Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chris Johnson
Tanner Feece Plymouth (Plymouth, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joel Grindle
Ty Feldman Bremen (Bremen, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Miller
Marco Fitch Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Speer
Michael Flynn Valparaiso (Valparaiso, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Barak Coolman
Josh Forbes Fishers (Fishers, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Garrett Winegar
Cameron Ford Seeger Memorial (West Lebanon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Collins
Jacob Fordonski Centerville (Centerville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kodi Smith
Brandon Foster Evansville Day School (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Gary Wilsey
Keegan Foster East Noble (Kendallville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brandon Durnell
Jacob Fowler Northview (Brazil, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Byrum
Colin Frank Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Todd Woelfle
Elliott Fulford White River Valley (Switz City, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Hopkins
Braxton Fulwider Danville Community (Danville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brian Barber
Michael Gallagher Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Wantz
Cooper Galli Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ben Rhoades
Logan Gard Central Noble (Albion, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Bodey
Drayden Gates Wapahani (Selma, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Luce
Cameron Gehlhausen Evansville North (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Roach
Zach Gentile South Ripley (Versailles, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Tyler Theising
Eli Gernhardt Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Fonso White
Adam Gibson Illiana Christian (Dyer, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Thomas Roozeboom
Darrian Gillespie Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Stoll
Caden Gore Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Wantz
Kyle Gorski LaCrosse (LaCrosse, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Rick Snodgrass
Nathan Goss Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jon Neill
Alex Gothard Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Todd Howard
Andrew Gray Avon (Avon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Drew Schauss
Conor Greaney Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kurt Wildeman
Dakota Grieger LaCrosse (LaCrosse, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Rick Snodgrass
Conner Grimes Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jonathon Bowles
Will Grissom Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bobby Allen
Dylan Gross Whiteland Community (Whiteland, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Nate Cangany
Caleb Grow New Castle (New Castle, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Daniel Cox
Eli Guthrie Eastern (Pekin, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chandler Prible
Warren Halbig Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kurt Wildeman
Dylan Hale Heritage (Monroeville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Adam Gray
Trent Hale Monrovia (Monrovia, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Nick Hinojosa
Zack Hamilton Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jon Neill
Mark Hankins Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Todd Woelfle
Chad Harbert Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joshua Hendrixson
Dominic Harbin Whiting (Whiting, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jonathan Toth
Zed Harbstreit Lighthouse Christian Academy (Bloomington, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jeff Mills
Evan Harding Evansville Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Heath Howington
Tylor Harding New Haven (New Haven, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bruce Stephens
Jahmad Harmon Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Al  Gooden
Kaleb Harris Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Tim Adams
Tylan Harris Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Damon Turner
Max Hartman Milan (Milan, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Luke Williams
Adler Hazlet Valparaiso (Valparaiso, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Barak Coolman
Michael Hegwood Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Wantz
Hugh Henderson Eastside (Butler, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ed Bentley
Ian Hensley Crawfordsville (Crawfordsville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Pierce
Cole Hess Perry Central (Leopold, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jeff Litherland
Dawson Hickman Bremen (Bremen, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Miller
Kadin Hill Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Rodney Walker
Micah Hochstetler Northridge (Middlebury, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Scott Radeker
Nathan Hoffman Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Speer
Drew Hogan Goshen (Goshen, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Wohlford
Andrew Holland Seeger Memorial (West Lebanon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Collins
Cooper Hoog East Central (Saint Leon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Disbro
Michael Horn Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Wantz
Hayden Hornocker Anderson Preparatory Academy (Anderson, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Corey Scott
Hayden Hubbard Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kent Adams
Garrick Huber Tell City (Tell City, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Brown
Michael Irk Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Todd Howard
Cameron Jackman Rushville Consolidated (Rushville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Ehm
Blake Jacobs Northridge (Middlebury, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Scott Radeker
Jace Jacoby Rossville (Rossville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Cory Dunn
Beau Jacquay Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matthew Kostoff
Nate Jeffery University (Carmel, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brandon Lafferman
Parker Johnson North Miami (Denver, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan DeMIen
Caleb Jones Eastern (Pekin, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chandler Prible
Caleb Jones Paoli (Paoli, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Dusty Cole
Jordan Jones Southwestern (Shelbyville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brady Days
Lewis Jones Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Marc Davidson
Mason Jones Borden (Borden, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Doc Nash
Reese Jones Lebanon (Lebanon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Albert Hendrix
Julian Kamanda South Bend St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Eric Gaff
Silas Kaser Glenn (Walkerton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Travis Hannah
Mason Kay Heritage Christian School (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Warren Wallace
Alex Kellerman Crawfordsville (Crawfordsville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Pierce
Gavin Kenny Crawfordsville (Crawfordsville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Pierce
Sam King Columbus North (Columbus, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Paul Ferguson
Avery Kline East Noble (Kendallville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brandon Durnell
Dagan Knight Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark James
Tyce Kolan Morgan Township (Valparaiso, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kevin Krieger
Zaven Koltookian Concord (Elkhart, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Derrick DeShone
Hunter Konrath Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Stoll
Brady Koosman Cloverdale (Cloverdale, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Patrick Rady
J.T. Kuhlman Columbus East (Columbus, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brent Chitty
Jack Kuka Valparaiso (Valparaiso, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Barak Coolman
Luke Lagrange Leo (Leo, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Cary Cogdell
Noah Lange Logansport (Logansport, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Sherron Wilkerson
Connor Large Triton (Bourbon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Groves
Zane Lark Plymouth (Plymouth, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joel Grindle
Korbin Lawson Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Gretencord
Henry Lee Trinity School at Greenlawn (South Bend, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joel Burrus
Andrew Leeper Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chris Johnson
Aidan Leffler Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Wantz
Camden Leisure Daleville (Daleville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ashley Fouch
Greyson Lemmons Morgan Township (Valparaiso, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kevin Krieger
Andrew Levine Seymour (Seymour, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kirk Manns
James Lewis Indianapolis Crispus Attucks (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chris Hawkins
Anthony Lloyd Columbus East (Columbus, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brent Chitty
Peter Loughran Trinity School at Greenlawn (South Bend, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joel Burrus
Jonah Lucas Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Rinehart
Ethan Lynn Evansville Christian School (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Kruse
Ellis Lyons North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Vince Brooks
Johnathan MacAbee Zionsville Community (Zionsville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention J.R. Howell
Caden Mack Northridge (Middlebury, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Scott Radeker
Grant Mahuron Salem (Salem, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Duane Malloy
Reece Marrs Hebron (Hebron, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mike Grennes
Neil Marshall Delta (Muncie, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Detweiler
Cruz Martin Borden (Borden, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Doc Nash
Seth Martin Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Greg Dean
Bryce Maxwell Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Todd Woelfle
Jared McCarthy Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Greg Dean
Seth McClaskey Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Dustin Oakley
John McLimore Heritage Christian School (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Warren Wallace
Jim McMurray Evansville North (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Roach
Connor McNabb Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark James
Casey McQueen East Central (Saint Leon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Disbro
Luke Meek Rossville (Rossville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Cory Dunn
Caleb Mergenthal East Central (Saint Leon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Disbro
Carter Merryman Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Greg Dean
Justin Michaelis Eminence (Eminence, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kevin Bradshaw
Nick Mikash Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bill Shepherd
Sterling Mikel Borden (Borden, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Doc Nash
Eli Miller Hauser (Hope, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brent Keck
Joshua Miller Brown County (Nashville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jacob Guernsey
Kaeden Miller Leo (Leo, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Cary Cogdell
Nathan Miller North White (Monon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matthew Sipkema
Lucas Mills Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David McCollough
Seth Mills Columbia City (Columbia City, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Schauss
Jackson Mitchell Castle (Newburgh, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brian Gibson
Ethan Moistner Sheridan (Sheridan, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chip Flemmer
Alexander Moll Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Wantz
John Moore Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Wantz
Frank Moorman Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Gary Moorman
John Morgan Lanesville (Lanesville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mikel Miller
Patrick Moynihan Andrean (Merrillville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Aaron Austin
Chris Mullen Chesterton (Chesterton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Marc Urban
A.J. Nauman Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John McGlothin
Cole Norman Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kurt Wildeman
Dominic Norman Evansville Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Heath Howington
Spencer Noveroske LaPorte (LaPorte, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jordan Heckard
Ethan Nunemaker Bremen (Bremen, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Miller
Davis Olson North Central (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kevin Gant
Logan Oppy Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jake Turner
Caleb Orr North White (Monon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matthew Sipkema
Kobe Ottinger Lebanon (Lebanon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Albert Hendrix
Ashton Oviedo Triton (Bourbon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Groves
Riley Palmeter Edinburgh (Edinburgh, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Keith Witty
Caleb Pappano Southwestern (Shelbyville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brady Days
Jacob Paschen Caston (Fulton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Carl Davis
Dahya Patel Lawrenceburg (Lawrenceburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brad Cutter
Gage Patterson Winchester Community (Winchester, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Dustin Baldwin
Colton Penick Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Delmar Bontrager
Connor Penrod DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Marty Beasley
Cole Petri North Newton (Morocco, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Sam Zachery
Kyle Pickard Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Derek Davis
Christopher Pieper Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matthew Kostoff
Benjamin Pietsch North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chad Arnold
Treyce Pittman North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chad Arnold
Braden Potters Cascade (Clayton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Dave Carpenter
Brady Preston Lafayette Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Barnhizer
Jathyn Price Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bryan Surber
Drew Probst South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Colston
Jack Quinn South Bend St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Eric Gaff
Isaac Rans Eastbrook (Marion, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Greg Allison
Josh Rauh Carmel (Carmel, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Osborn
Clayton Reames North White (Monon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matthew Sipkema
Zach Reed Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Todd Howard
Johntu Reed Jr. Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Stoll
Casey Regruth Seymour (Seymour, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kirk Manns
Corbin Renihan Lapel (Lapel, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Tod Windlan
William Retherford Elwood Community (Elwood, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Kelly
Braxten Rice Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Stoll
Michael Richard Argos (Argos, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Breden
Will Rieckers Columbus East (Columbus, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brent Chitty
Logan Riester Washington (Washington, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Gene Miiller
Jadon Riley Faith Christian (Lafayette, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Dave Esgar
Hamza Rimawi Evansville Day School (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Gary Wilsey
Brennon Robinson South Knox (Vincennes, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Burkett
Isaiah Robinson South Bend Riley (South Bend, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Alex Daniel
Joshua Rosales West Noble (Ligonier, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ethan Marsh
Ethan Ross Pendleton Heights Boys Honorable Mention Adam Ballard
Matthew Ross Peru (Peru, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Eric Thompson
Javis Roush Scottsburg (Scottsburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Eric Richardson
Christopher Royal Bloomfield (Bloomfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention J.B. Neill
Gavin Ruppert Greenwood Community (Greenwood, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joe Bradburn
Cy Sammons South Newton (Kentland, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jim Sammons
Garrett Sammons South Newton (Kentland, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jim Sammons
Andrew Sands Highland (Highland, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joseph Fabian
Luke Scariano Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Bobby Allen
Gavin Schippert Evansville F.J. Reitz (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Adams
Harrison Schreiber Bluffton (Bluffton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Karl Grau
Ryan Schroeder Central Noble (Albion, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Bodey
Ryan Schulte Bloomfield (Bloomfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention J.B. Neill
John Scott Logansport (Logansport, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Sherron Wilkerson
Colin Seymour Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kent Adams
Tyler Shannon Evansville Christian School (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Kruse
Connor Sharp Evansville Christian School (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Kruse
Noah Shepherd Central Noble (Albion, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John Bodey
Rhett Sheren North Knox (Bicknell, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Daniel Crabtree
Owen Shireman Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joseph Hinton
Owen Shively Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matthew Kostoff
Nicholas Shuble LaPorte (LaPorte, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jordan Heckard
Jeffrey Simmons Fishers (Fishers, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Garrett Winegar
Tyler Simmons Providence (Clarksville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Miller
Trevor Simons North Miami (Denver, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan DeMien
Adam Sizemore East Central (Saint Leon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Disbro
Will Sloan North Knox (Bicknell, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Daniel Crabtree
J.T. Smallwood Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Nate Hawkins
Billy Smith Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Todd Howard
Drew Smith Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joey Hart
Jackson Smith Speedway (Speedway, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Charles Bennett
Samuel Smith Caston (Fulton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Carl Davis
Joey Spin Caston (Fulton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Carl Davis
Jonah Spinner Westfield (Westfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Shane Sumpter
Calvin Springer Covington (Covington, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Evan Morgan
Carter St. John Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ken Roseman
Reid Staubitz Evansville Day School (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Gary Wilsey
Jonah Steiner Northridge (Middlebury, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Scott Radeker
Nick Stidham Morristown (Morristown, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Collin McCartt
Kobe Stoudemire Jeffersonville (Jeffersonville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Andrew Grantz
Brennan Stow Lapel (Lapel, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Tod Windlan
Abe Streator Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Gary Moorman
Zac Stricker Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brandon Hoffman
Peter Suder Carmel (Carmel, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Osborn
Max Sullivan Whiteland Community (Whiteland, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Nate Cangany
Jahni Summers Evansville Harrison (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Nathan Fleenor
Tahseen Syed Hebron (Hebron, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mike Grennes
Josh Talley Crawford County (Marengo, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jerry Hanger
Aerik Tanis Highland (Highland, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joseph Fabian
Drew Terrill Lebanon (Lebanon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Albert Hendrix
Jaden Terry Winamac Community (Winamac, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Alan Huggler
Reed Thompson Barr-Reeve (Montgomery, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Josh Thompson
Alex Titus Clarksville (Clarksville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kyle Hankins
Zack Todd Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John McGlothin
Aden Tolle Tipton (Tipton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Cliff Hawkins
Max Tripure Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Todd Sturgeon
Kenneth Troutman Ben Davis (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Don Carlisle
Isaac Tuma Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Chad Ballenger
Cooper Uebelhor Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Welp
Jackson Ullom Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Justin Ullom
William Valentine Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jamie Hudson
Grant Valiant Faith Christian (Lafayette, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Dave Esgar
Wesley Vanek Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark James
Jacob Vogel Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Josh Land
Aaron Wagler Barr-Reeve (Montgomery, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Josh Thompson
Reis Walker Speedway (Speedway, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Charles Bennett
Breece Walls Valparaiso (Valparaiso, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Barak Coolman
Eli Walters Peru (Peru, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Eric Thompson
Reece Watterson Union County (Liberty, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Alex McCool
Bryce Weber Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Joseph Hinton
Burke Weldy Carmel (Carmel, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Osborn
David Welp Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Welp
Cole Werner Batesville (Batesville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Aaron Garrett
Eli White Frankton (Frankton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brent Brobston
Nolan White Northview (Brazil, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Michael Byrum
Jax Whited Morgan Township (Valparaiso, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kevin Krieger
Evan Whitesell Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John McGlothin
Mason Wicks Evansville North (Evansville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jason Roach
Cooper Wiens NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Aaron Wolfe
Jackson Wilhite Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Shaun Busick
Owen Willard Eastside (Butler, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ed Bentley
Charlie Williams Carmel (Carmel, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Osborn
Grant Williams Providence (Clarksville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ryan Miller
Reese Willoughby South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Matt Colston
Luke Wilson Noblesville (Noblesville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Scott McClelland
Mason Wilson Penn (Mishawaka, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Al Rhodes
Ryan Wilson Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Clint Bohman
Nolan Winkler Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David Welp
Alex Wolf Westfield (Westfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Shane Sumpter
Parker Wolf Harrison (West Lafayette, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Rinehart
Micah Wood West Lafayette (West Lafayette, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Jacob VanArsdel
Blake Woodard Plainfield (Plainfield, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Andy Weaver
Zach Woodson Mooresville (Mooresville, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Shabaz Khaliq
Benjamin Wright Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Ken Roseman
Bryce Wrightsman Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Travis Wrightsman
Evan Wullenweber South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Kendall Wildey
Brandon Wylie Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) Boys Honorable Mention John McGlothin
Mason Yancey Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Mark Rohrer
Garrett Yoon Lawrenceburg (Lawrenceburg, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Brad Cutter
Caiden Yorn Milan (Milan, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Luke Williams
Matthew Zdanowicz Crown Point (Crown Point, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Clint Swan
Kade Zeider Caston (Fulton, IN) Boys Honorable Mention Carl Davis
Jordan Zody Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) Boys Honorable Mention David McCollough

9 min read

2022 IBCA Boys and Girls UC Showcase Agenda & Participants

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                      Contact: Pat McKee, 317-403-1665

May 19, 2022                                  IBCA...

Read More

2022 IBCA Crawley, Mannies and Aikman Awards

24 Indiana high school seniors win IBCA scholarships

Read More

2022 Indiana Boys Junior All-Stars

2022 Indiana Boys Junior All-Stars named

Read More